LINKSCONTACT ME

Address: 18 South Square

Name: James Walker
Age: 52
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1849
Relationship: Head
Spouse's name : Elizabeth Walker
Gender: Male
Where born: abdn, Aberdeenshire
Registration number: 168/1
Registration District: St Nicholas
Civil Parish: Aberdeen St Clements
County: Aberdeenshire
Address: 18 South Square
Occupation: Ship Pilot
Household Members:
Name Age
James Walker 52
Elizabeth Walker 51
Robert Walker 11
Elizabeth Walker 3

Name: Alexander Main
Age: 47
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1854
Relationship: Head
Spouse's name : Margaret G Main
Gender: Male
Where born: abdn, Aberdeenshire
Registration number: 168/1
Registration District: St Nicholas
Civil Parish: Aberdeen St Clements
County: Aberdeenshire
Address: 18 South Square
Occupation: Harbour Pilot
Household Members:
Name Age
Alexander Main 47
Margaret G Main 41
Marjory M Main 20
Alice M Main 17
William Main 12


 


Name: William Mitchell
Age: 34
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1867
Relationship: Head
Spouse's name : Agnes Mitchell
Gender: Male
Where born: abdn, Aberdeenshire
Registration number: 168/1
Registration District: St Nicholas
Civil Parish: Aberdeen St Clements
County: Aberdeenshire
Address: 18 South Square
Occupation: Frawl Fisher
Household Members:
Name Age
William Mitchell 34
Agnes Mitchell 28
William Mitchell 6
Alexander J Mitchell 4
Annie Mitchell 1

Name: Jane Fowler
Age: 33
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1868
Relationship: Head
Gender: Female
Where born: abdn, Aberdeenshire
Registration number: 168/1
Registration District: St Nicholas
Civil Parish: Aberdeen St Clements
County: Aberdeenshire
Address: 18 South Square
Occupation: Fishworker
Household Members:
Name Age
Jane Fowler 33
Name: Agnes Smith
Age: 67
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1834
Relationship: Head
Gender: Female
Where born: abdn, Aberdeenshire
Registration number: 168/1
Registration District: St Nicholas
Civil Parish: Aberdeen St Clements
County: Aberdeenshire
Address: 18 South Square
Household Members:
Name Age
Agnes Smith 67
Alexander Smith 38
William Smith 19